74th Annual Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Invitational Regatta
1 Class ALPHA PHRF_ToT
2 Class BRAVO PHRF_ToT
3 Class CHARLIE PHRF_ToT
4 Class DELTA PHRF_ToT
5 Class ECHO PHRF_ToT
6 Class FOXTROT PHRF_ToT
7 Class GOLF PHRF_ToT
8 Class HOTEL PHRF_ToT
9 Class JULIET PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Invitational Regatta
   Class ALPHAToD / ToT
   1.   301 Firebird Mike Macina Wadawanuck North Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
   2.   363 Magic Robin Durrschmidt Niantic Bay Yacht Club Vernon, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
   3.   11 Swoose Russell Carr Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
   4.   USA 1731 Triton Gabriel Stern Thames Yacht Club New London, Conneticut, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
 
   Class BRAVOToD / ToT
   1.   40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Esse, Ct, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   2.   USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26 218.0 / 0.8464
   3.   USA 4259 Just Friends Edward Purcell Ram Island YC Noank, CT, USA Pearson Wanderer 30.25 236.0 / 0.8270
   4.   4550 Petrel Jon Gibbs essex corinthian yacht club old saybrook, CT, USA Luders 33 33' 215.0 / 0.8497
   5.   3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Tartan 34c 34 213.0 / 0.8519
   6.   370 Pisces III Bill Stoddard Greenhaven Sailing Club North Stonington, CT, USA Paceship 26 26 230.0 / 0.8333
 
   Class CHARLIEToD / ToT
   1.   30610 Arrow Woody Bergendahl Ram Island Noank, CT, USA J 36 36 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   usa 32944 Bwana mark winmill Mason's Island Yacht Club millerton, ny, USA j 35 35.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 34 Elusive David Spira Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Saga 43 43 115.0 / 0.9774
   4.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Groton Long Point Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   8 Margery Ward Woodruff Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   usa 50195 Mast Transit II david kelly niantic bay glastonbury, ct, USA J 27 27 145.0 / 0.9353
   7.   USa N/A Northern Cross Alan Burnett Masons Island Yacht Club mystic, CT, USA Finngulf 44 44 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 35 Purple Tiger Brandon Flack Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Mystic, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   9.   USA 61197 TALIESSIN Ed Coss Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5 127.0 / 0.9601
 
   Class DELTAToD / ToT
   1.   20986 Casual Encounter Andrew Glazzard Mud Heads Noank, CT, USA C&C 29 29 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   79 Fantasy Collin Stamm Niantic Bay Newington, CT, USA J-24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 37 Jolly Mon Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter Fishers Island Yacht club Fishers Island, Ny, USA C&C Redwing 30 30 195.0 / 0.8725
   4.   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 26 211.0 / 0.8541
   5.   4093 Miss America Michael Zeller Thames Yacht Club Longmeadow, MA, USA J-24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6. Other  9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
 
   Class ECHOToD / ToT
   1.   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 140.0 / 0.9420
   2. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III David Strang/ Peter Austin Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Shennecossett Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 165.0 / 0.9091
   5.   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell RIYC Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   7. North Sails  29 Grace John Pryor Masons Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 156.0 / 0.9207
   8.   464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   9.   USA 470 Special Sauce Garrett Wafler N/A Waterford, CT, USA J 30 30 143.0 / 0.9380
 
   Class FOXTROTToD / ToT
   1.   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   40697 Checkmate Michael Lachance Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   3.   USA 77840 Details John Fries Shennescossett Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 30 125.0 / 0.9630
   4.   30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 95.0 / 1.0078
   5.   40159 Stout Matthew Strand Mason's Island Yacht Club Lyme, CT, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield UConn Avery Point Sailing Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class GOLFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   43 Opportunity Mudratz - Opportunity Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Christopher Annino Riyc/mudheads North stonington, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc./ RIYC Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Class HOTELToD / ToT
   1.   USA 78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Canton, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   52173 Finale Thomas OConnell SHYC/Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 31346 Lindy Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Peterson 38 91.0 / 1.0140
   4.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   5.   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J/105 34 88.0 / 1.0188
   6.   70702 Ringle X Robert Rodgers Ram Island Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 44.3' 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Class JULIETToD / ToT
   1.   USA 231 Hedgehog U.S.Coast Guard Academy Coast Guard Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   2.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coast Guard Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   usa 222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019