2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 51   CHI 14794 Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman         1
2 12   14950 Church of the Great Outdoors Lightning Steven Kirkpatrick / Jane Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler       2
3 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr       3
4 9   USA 9 Atomic Lightning Thomas Allen / Michal Osborne / Megan Plough       4
5 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / William Faude / Meredith Killion       5
6 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz Lightning William Hofmeister / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister       6
7 6   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan       7
8 14   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst       8
9 42   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Amy Simonsen       9
10 49   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller / Tim Millhiser / Drew Lambert       10
11 44   14444 Bud Lightning Lightning Tom King / Kyle McGraw / Andrew Green       11
12 3   USA 15377 Mr. Pinky George Glenn / Chappy Hopkin / George Francis         12
13 2   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg       13
14 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers       14
15 21   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell / Jackie Morrison       15
16 24   15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Bryan Bahler       16
17 32   USA 15582 Bunch O'Nancy's Lightning Debbie Probst / Monica Jones / Allie Jones       17
18 37   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Leonard Krawcheck / Katie Braungart / Laura Doupnik       18
19 5   USA 15605 Soul SIster III Lightning John Sawyer / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund       19
20 31   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz       20
21 25   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Jody Lutz       21
22 4   USA 15499 15499 Lightning Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Eric Oetgen       22
23 10   usa 15559 15559 Lightning Robert Shapiro / Anne Bush / Robert Bush       23
24 33   USA 14975 Keep Swinging Lightning Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper       24
25 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock       25
26 16   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel / Matt Morin / Marcie Levey       26
27 30   USA 14890 14890 Lightning Mary Keppel / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer       27
28 40   15147 Invisible Boatmobile - Boat Grant Lightning Ryan Davidson / Greg Fisher / JoAnn Fisher/Mitch Hall       28
29 29   15498 Bulawayo Lightning Trevor Prior / Barb Hill / Matt Jay       29
30 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning Bill Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams       30
31 17   USA 15257 HERS Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       31
32 19   CAN 15089 Sparkle !! Lightning Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey       32
33 18   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake       33
34 48   15158 Too Klos Lightning Peter Orlebeke / Kimberly Orlebeke / Kayley Orlebeke       34
35 47   USA 14777 I’d Rather Be Lucky Lightning Betsy Alison / Will Jeffers / Hannah Sellers       35
36 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson         36
37 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe / AJ Sorensen / Edson White       37
38 28   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Justin Dieckerhoff       38
39 8   AUS 15610 Kangaroo Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris       39
40 26   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lightning Lisa-Marie Lane / Jim Lane / Will Phillippe       40
41 50   USA 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal       41
42 23   14923 JoJo Lightning Jack Jones / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson       42
43 43   USA 15603 Pandora Lightning Robert Astrove / Roger Slade / Emily Slade DNS       47  
44 38   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright DNS       47  
45 20   USA 15420 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Maegan Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Rob Ruhlman UFD       47  
46 36   14136 MAGA Lightning Ben Herman / Eddie Adams / Shawn Brennan UFD       47  
 

2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning (Exalted Grand Master)
1 17   USA 15257 HERS Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       31
 
 
Lightning (Grand Master)
1 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers       14
2 5   USA 15605 Soul SIster III Lightning John Sawyer / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund       19
3 31   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz       20
4 10   usa 15559 15559 Lightning Robert Shapiro / Anne Bush / Robert Bush       23
5 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock       25
6 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson         36
 
 
Lightning (Masters)
1 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz Lightning William Hofmeister / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister       6
2 6   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan       7
3 2   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg       13
4 24   15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Bryan Bahler       16
5 33   USA 14975 Keep Swinging Lightning Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper       24
6 30   USA 14890 14890 Lightning Mary Keppel / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer       27
7 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning Bill Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams       30
8 18   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake       33
9 8   AUS 15610 Kangaroo Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris       39
10 50   USA 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal       41
11 23   14923 JoJo Lightning Jack Jones / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson       42
12 38   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright DNS       47  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019