2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 14   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst       1
2 21   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell / Jackie Morrison       2
3 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr       3
4 2   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg       4
5 36   14136 MAGA Lightning Ben Herman / Eddie Adams / Shawn Brennan       5
6 47   USA 14777 I’d Rather Be Lucky Lightning Betsy Alison / Will Jeffers / Hannah Sellers       6
7 42   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Amy Simonsen       7
8 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers       8
9 25   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Jody Lutz       9
10 5   USA 15605 Soul SIster III Lightning John Sawyer / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund       10
11 9   USA 9 Atomic Lightning Thomas Allen / Michal Osborne / Megan Plough       11
12 12   14950 Church of the Great Outdoors Lightning Steven Kirkpatrick / Jane Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler       12
13 32   USA 15582 Bunch O'Nancy's Lightning Debbie Probst / Monica Jones / Allie Jones       13
14 16   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel / Matt Morin / Marcie Levey       14
15 20   USA 15420 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Maegan Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Rob Ruhlman       15
16 49   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller / Tim Millhiser / Drew Lambert       16
17 37   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Leonard Krawcheck / Katie Braungart / Laura Doupnik       17
18 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock       18
19 18   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake       19
20 29   15498 Bulawayo Lightning Trevor Prior / Barb Hill / Matt Jay       20
21 28   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Justin Dieckerhoff       21
22 23   14923 JoJo Lightning Jack Jones / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson       22
23 19   CAN 15089 Sparkle !! Lightning Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey       23
24 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz Lightning William Hofmeister / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister       24
25 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson         25
26 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe / AJ Sorensen / Edson White       26
27 43   USA 15603 Pandora Lightning Robert Astrove / Roger Slade / Emily Slade       27
28 38   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright       28
29 17   USA 15257 HERS Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       29
30 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning Bill Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams       30
31 31   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz       31
32 8   AUS 15610 Kangaroo Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris       32
33 44   14444 Bud Lightning Lightning Tom King / Kyle McGraw / Andrew Green       33
34 50   USA 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal       34
35 4   USA 15499 15499 Lightning Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Eric Oetgen BFD       47  
36 30   USA 14890 14890 Lightning Mary Keppel / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer BFD       47  
37 26   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lightning Lisa-Marie Lane / Jim Lane / Will Phillippe BFD       47  
38 33   USA 14975 Keep Swinging Lightning Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper BFD       47  
39 24   15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Bryan Bahler BFD       47  
40 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / William Faude / Meredith Killion BFD       47  
41 6   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan BFD       47  
42 10   usa 15559 15559 Lightning Robert Shapiro / Anne Bush / Robert Bush BFD       47  
43 40   15147 Invisible Boatmobile - Boat Grant Lightning Ryan Davidson / Greg Fisher / JoAnn Fisher/Mitch Hall BFD       47  
44 3   USA 15377 Mr. Pinky George Glenn / Chappy Hopkin / George Francis BFD         47  
45 51   CHI 14794 Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman BFD         47  
46 48   15158 Too Klos Lightning Peter Orlebeke / Kimberly Orlebeke / Kayley Orlebeke DNE       47
 

2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning (Exalted Grand Master)
1 17   USA 15257 HERS Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       29
 
 
Lightning (Grand Master)
1 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers       8
2 5   USA 15605 Soul SIster III Lightning John Sawyer / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund       10
3 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock       18
4 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson         25
5 31   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz       31
6 10   usa 15559 15559 Lightning Robert Shapiro / Anne Bush / Robert Bush BFD       47
 
 
Lightning (Masters)
1 2   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg       4
2 18   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake       19
3 23   14923 JoJo Lightning Jack Jones / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson       22
4 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz Lightning William Hofmeister / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister       24
5 38   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright       28
6 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning Bill Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams       30
7 8   AUS 15610 Kangaroo Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris       32
8 50   USA 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal       34
9 30   USA 14890 14890 Lightning Mary Keppel / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer BFD       47
10 33   USA 14975 Keep Swinging Lightning Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper BFD       47
11 24   15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Bryan Bahler BFD       47
12 6   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan BFD       47
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019