2019 International Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) World Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Open Entry
1   42 Sunfish David Hernández       1
2 54   54 Sunfish Jaime Torres         2
3   11 Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       3
4 56   56 Sunfish Simon Gomez Ortiz       4
5 3   03 Sunfish Dan Hesse       5
6 41   41 sunfish Eugène Hendrikx         6
7   20 Sunfish Renzo Sanguineti       7
8   21 Sunfish Alonso Collantes       8
9   57 Sunfish Nancy Huang Yineng         9
10   01 Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       10
11   35 Sunfish Bruno Brouwers         11
12   14 Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin         12
13 53   53 Sunfish Diego Castro       13
14   43 Sunfish Diego Silvestre       14
15 13   13 Sunfish Dan Norton       15
16   66 Sunfish Ton Nuijten       16
17   27 Sunfish Santiago Canziani       17
18   32 Sunfish Hans van der Gulik         18
19   23 Sunfish Fernanda Higueras       19
20 49   49 Sunfish Tijn van der Gulik         20
21 2   02 Sunfish Richard Chapman       21
22   55 Sunfish Andrey Quintero       22
23   28 Sunfish Alejandro Mago       23
24   29 Sunfish Jurgen Schneider         24
25   58 Sunfish Sipke Stapert       25
26 39   39 Sunfish Gilbert Martis       26
27 9   09 Sunfish Josh Kerst       27
28 46   46 Sunfish Marcello Alveario         28
29 48   48 Sunfish Antonio Liotta       29
30   15 Sunfish Nicholas Patin         30
31   62 Sunfish Brayan Thode       31
32   59 Sunfish Peter Winterwerp       32
33   06 Sunfish Lucy Brock       33
34 25   25 Sunfish Alex Zimmermann         34
35 18   18 Sunfish Gail Turluck         35
36 47   47 Sunfish Francesco Scuderi       36
37 51   51 Sunfish Richard van der Wal       37
38 61   61 Sunfish Gerard Vos       38
39   22 Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       39
40   70 Sunfish Ezra Buys       40
41   67 Sunfish Rudo de Vries         41
42 37   37 Sunfish Maarten Taams       42
43   69 Sunfish René Edwards van Muijen       43
44   16 Sunfish Laurence Mass       44
45 4   04 Sunfish John Butine       45
46 12   12 Sunfish Jason Pigot       46
47   68 Sunfish Rowan Beenakkers         47
48   10 Sunfish Peter Buyck       48
49   50 Sunfish Randy Brown       49
50   65 Sunfish Wolter Benschop         50
51   64 Sunfish Fred Ros         51
52   40 Sunfish Ronald van Asselt       52
53   31 Sunfish Cor van Aanholt DNC       68  
54   26 Sunfish Stefano Peschiera DNC       68  
55   63 Sunfish Ramses Alberto DNF       68  
56 38   38 Sunfish Paul Van Alphen UFD       68  
57 5   05 Sunfish John Condon UFD       68  
58   60 Sunfish Kabes Soliano UFD       68  
59   07 Sunfish Lee Montes UFD       68  
60 30   30 Sunfish Niek Kort UFD         68  
61   33 Sunfish Bas van der Gulik UFD         68  
62   34 Sunfish Darius Berenos UFD         68  
63   36 Sunfish Derek Bongaertz UFD         68  
64 17   17 Sunfish Hank Saurage UFD       68  
65 19   19 Sunfish Michael Fortner UFD       68  
66   44 Sunfish Matías Rosenberg UFD       68  
67 45   45 Sunfish Romina De Iulio UFD       68  
 

2019 International Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Open Entry (Apprentice Master)
1   70 Sunfish Ezra Buys       40
2   65 Sunfish Wolter Benschop         50
3 5   05 Sunfish John Condon UFD       68
4   07 Sunfish Lee Montes UFD       68
 
 
Open Entry (Grand Master)
1   66 Sunfish Ton Nuijten       16
2 18   18 Sunfish Gail Turluck         35
3   64 Sunfish Fred Ros         51
4 30   30 Sunfish Niek Kort UFD         68
 
 
Open Entry (Great Grand Master)
1 51   51 Sunfish Richard van der Wal       37
 
 
Open Entry (Masters)
1 54   54 Sunfish Jaime Torres         2
2   11 Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       3
3   14 Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin         12
4 13   13 Sunfish Dan Norton       15
5   32 Sunfish Hans van der Gulik         18
6 2   02 Sunfish Richard Chapman       21
7   29 Sunfish Jurgen Schneider         24
8   58 Sunfish Sipke Stapert       25
9 9   09 Sunfish Josh Kerst       27
10 46   46 Sunfish Marcello Alveario         28
11 48   48 Sunfish Antonio Liotta       29
12 25   25 Sunfish Alex Zimmermann         34
13 61   61 Sunfish Gerard Vos       38
14 37   37 Sunfish Maarten Taams       42
15   16 Sunfish Laurence Mass       44
16 4   04 Sunfish John Butine       45
17 12   12 Sunfish Jason Pigot       46
18   40 Sunfish Ronald van Asselt       52
19 38   38 Sunfish Paul Van Alphen UFD       68
20   60 Sunfish Kabes Soliano UFD       68
21 17   17 Sunfish Hank Saurage UFD       68
22 19   19 Sunfish Michael Fortner UFD       68
 
 
Open Entry (Youth)
1 56   56 Sunfish Simon Gomez Ortiz       4
2   35 Sunfish Bruno Brouwers         11
3 53   53 Sunfish Diego Castro       13
4   23 Sunfish Fernanda Higueras       19
5   15 Sunfish Nicholas Patin         30
6   06 Sunfish Lucy Brock       33
7   22 Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       39
8   67 Sunfish Rudo de Vries         41
9   68 Sunfish Rowan Beenakkers         47
10   33 Sunfish Bas van der Gulik UFD         68
11   34 Sunfish Darius Berenos UFD         68
12   44 Sunfish Matías Rosenberg UFD       68
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019